Legal warning

MIRAMAR HOME INVEST S.L, with B42529164 and address at C / Dolores Viudes Blasco 12 C.P .: 03140 – Guardamar del Segura (ALICANTE).

Alicante Mercantile Registry, Volume: 4067 Folio: 111 Section: 8 Sheet: 156871 Insc 1ª 3.10.17.

1. The intellectual property rights of the Web https://miramar-home.com/, as well as its design, navigation structure, source codes, databases, and each of the different elements contained therein are owned by MIRAMAR HOME INVEST SL, who is solely responsible for the exclusive exercise of their exploitation rights in any way and, especially, the rights of reproduction, distribution, public communication and transformation.

2. These general conditions regulate access and use of the website that MIRAMAR HOME INVEST S.L makes freely available to Internet users. Access to said site implies your acceptance without reservation. The use of certain services offered on this site will also be governed by the particular conditions provided in each case, which will be understood as accepted by the mere use of such services.

3. Users who access the Web are expressly authorized to view all the information, print and partially download the content only and exclusively if the following conditions are met:

3.1) That is done when the reproduced elements are intended solely for the user’s personal and private use. Therefore, its use is expressly prohibited for commercial purposes or for its distribution, public communication, transformation or decompilation, including its sending via email. It is also prohibited that said content be assigned or transmitted to third parties or installed on any server connected, directly or indirectly, to a local network or the Internet, so that a group of third parties may have access to said information.

3.2) That none of the contents related to this Website be modified in any way.

3.3) That no graphic, icon or image available on this website is used, copied or distributed separately from the text or the other images that accompany it. Any infringement of the prohibitions and limitations contained in this section, as well as in any of the following – will be considered an infringement of the intellectual property rights owned by MIRAMAR HOME INVEST SL and will give rise to the responsibilities legally established for this purpose, and may be prosecuted by The latter by exercising the administrative, civil or criminal actions that, where appropriate, correspond.

INTELLECTUAL AND INDUSTRIAL PROPERTY RIGHTS

The User acknowledges and accepts that all the industrial and intellectual property rights over the contents and / or any other element inserted in the Website (including, by way of illustration and not limitation, all those elements that make up the visual appearance, graphic image and other sensory stimuli of the Web pages that make up the website “https://miramar-home.com/”, brands, logos, trade names, texts, reviews and comments, images, graphics, designs, sounds, databases , software, flow diagrams, presentation, navigation architecture, as well as the source codes of the Web pages belong to MIRAMAR HOME INVEST SL and / or to third parties that have assigned their rights.For these purposes, all those Web sites will be understood as creations incorporated and expressed by any means and / or tangible or intangible support, known or to be known, that is the object of protection by the current regulatory provisions on the subject of p intellectual and industrial property.

The mere viewing, printing, downloading or temporary storage, either in whole or in part, of the contents and / or the elements inserted in the Website or in the pages that make it up exclusively for your personal, private and non-profit by the user provided that in any case the origin and / or author of the same are indicated and that, where appropriate, the copyright symbol and / or industrial property notes of their owners appear.

In no case does access to the Website imply any type of permission, resignation, transmission, license or total or partial transfer of said rights by their owners, unless expressly stated otherwise. These conditions of use of the Website do not confer on Users any other right of use, alteration, exploitation, reproduction, distribution or public communication of the Website and / or its Contents other than those expressly provided herein. Any other use or exploitation of any rights will be subject to the prior and express authorization specifically granted for this purpose by MIRAMAR HOME INVEST S.L or, where appropriate, by the third party owner of the rights affected.

The use of such elements, their total or partial reproduction, communication and / or distribution for commercial or lucrative purposes, as well as their modification, alteration, decompilation and / or any other act of exploitation of the Website, its pages and / or is strictly prohibited. or of the contents incorporated therein. For any other use other than those expressly permitted, it will be necessary to obtain the prior written consent of the owner of the rights in question.

DISCLAIMER

1. MIRAMAR HOME INVEST SL reserves the right to make, whenever necessary and without prior notice, all modifications and updates to the information contained on its website, both in its Spanish version and in other languages, as well as the configuration and presentation of this and the access conditions. The documents and graphics published on this website may incorporate technical inaccuracies or typographical errors.

2. MIRAMAR HOME INVEST S.L provides the materials and graphics contained on this website without express or implied warranty of any kind. MIRAMAR HOME INVEST S.L rejects the existence of any guarantee or condition implicit in the information contained herein, including guarantees of commercial viability, non-infringement of intellectual property or fitness for any specific purpose.

3. In no case will MIRAMAR HOME INVEST SL or its suppliers be responsible for any type of damage or loss, including those derived from a reduction in benefits, business interruption or loss of information, due to the use or misuse of the materials contained in this server, even in the event that MIRAMAR HOME INVEST SL has been advised of the possibility of such damages.

4. MIRAMAR HOME INVEST S.L does not guarantee the absence of interruptions or errors in accessing its website or its different content. Nor does it guarantee that it is, always and in all cases, updated, although it will make its best efforts to, where appropriate, avoid, correct or update said content as soon as possible. MIRAMAR HOME INVEST S.L does not assume any type of responsibility for any of the information contained in other websites to which the website may refer via hypertext links.

5. MIRAMAR HOME INVEST SL does not assume any responsibility derived from the concession or content of the third party links referred to on the Web https://miramar-home.com/, nor does it guarantee the absence of viruses or other elements in the same that may produce alterations in the computer system (hardware and software), documents or files of the user, excluding any responsibility for damages of any kind caused to the user for this reason. Therefore, it is not responsible for the content of any of them, nor for the modifies or updates that they may experience.

6. Both access to this website and the use that may be made of the information contained therein is the sole responsibility of the user. MIRAMAR HOME INVEST S.L is not responsible for any consequence or damagearising from such access or use of the information. MIRAMAR HOME INVEST SL is not responsible for possible security errors that may occur or for any damage that may be caused to the user’s computer system (hardware and software) as well as the files or documents stored in it, as a consequence the presence of viruses in the user’s computer used to connect to the services and contents of the Web, a malfunction of the browser or the use of outdated versions of it.

7. Likewise, MIRAMAR HOME INVEST S.L is the owner of the industrial property rights related to its products and services, and specifically those related to the registered trademark. Regarding the appointments of products and services of third parties, MIRAMAR HOME INVEST SL recognizes in favor of their owners the corresponding industrial and intellectual property rights, their mere mention or appearance on the Web not implying the existence of any rights or responsibilities of MIRAMAR HOME INVEST SL on them, as well as no endorsement, sponsorship, recommendation by MIRAMAR HOME INVEST SL

8. The unauthorized use of any information contained in this website, its resale, as well as the infringement of the Intellectual or Industrial Property rights of MIRAMAR HOME INVEST S.L will give rise to the legally established responsibilities.

9. Any type of third-party link to this website must be to the main or entry page: https://miramar-home.com/.

DATA PROTECTION AND PRIVACY POLICY

MIRAMAR HOME INVEST SL, from now on the person in charge of this Website and in accordance with the provisions of the current legislation on the protection of personal data, the RGPD (EU) 2016/679, of April 27, and LOPD 3/2018, of December 5, and with the provisions of LSSI-CE 34/2002, of June 11, has put in place policies, means and procedures to guarantee and protect the privacy of personal data of its USERS.

DUTY TO INFORM ABOUT THE TREATMENT OF DATA TO THE AFFECTED ADDITIONAL INFORMATION. GDPR (EU) 2016/679, OF APRIL 27, AND LOPD 3/2018, OF DECEMBER 5

In compliance with the provisions of articles 13 and 14 of the RGPD (EU) 2016/679, of April 27, and in article 11 of the LOPD 3/2018, of December 5, we make available to the interested party the additional information regarding to the treatment of your personal data.

LIST OF TREATMENT ACTIVITIES

The treatment activity is CLIENTS, ACCOUNTING MANAGEMENT, FISCAL AND ADMINISTRATIVE, whose location is in C / Giner de los Ríos 7 – 03140 Guardamar del Segura, Alicante. The Data Controller is: MIRAMAR HOME INVEST SL, with CIF: B42529164, and address at C / Dolores Viudes Blasco 12 CP: 03140 – Guardamar del Segura (ALICANTE). The purpose of the treatment is: Administrative, accounting and commercial customers. The type of data of the interested party are as follows: Name and surname; NIF / DNI / NIE; Phones; Address; Email; Bank details-IBAN; nationality; Economic and financial data; . The period of deletion of said data is 5 years from the end of the provision of services. Profiling, automated decisions and / or applied logic are not foreseen.As for the legal basis for the treatment, it is the legitimate interest of the Responsible. In relation to the recipients, the Responsible may transfer the personal data provided to recipients and service providers provided, provided that it is limited to the purpose that justifies it, as well as to the assignments provided in the applicable legislation. The categories of recipients to whom the Responsible may transfer the personal data of the interested party are: Tax Administration; Bank entities ; Financial entities; Public administrations in the cases provided by law and for the purposes defined therein. Treatment Managers: The list of Treatment Managers is located at: C / Giner de los Ríos 7 – 03140 Guardamar del Segura (Alicante). On the other hand, regarding international transfers, it is foreseen that no international transfer of personal data will be made. As for the rights that the interested party has in relation to their data, they may exercise the rights of access, rectification, deletion, limitation of their treatment, opposition, revocation, portability of their data, right to withdraw the consent given, exercising your rights by contacting MIRAMAR HOME INVEST SL as responsible: C / Giner de los Ríos 7 CP: 03140 – Guardamar del Segura (Alicante) or info@miramar-home.com. Likewise, the interested party has the right to claim before the Control Authority regarding data protection, the Spanish Agency for Data Protection (AEPD).

The treatment activity is CONTACTS VIA CLIENTS WEB, whose location is at https://miramar-home.com/. The Data Controller is: MIRAMAR HOME INVEST SL, with CIF: B42529164, and address at C / Dolores Viudes Blasco 12 CP: 03140 – Guardamar del Segura (ALICANTE). The purpose of the treatment is: Management through web of clients and potential clients. The type of data of the interested party are as follows: Name and surname; Phones; Email; . The period of deletion of said data is 1 year from the insertion of the data. Profiling, automated decisions and / or applied logic are not foreseen.As for the legal basis for the treatment, it is the legitimate interest of the person responsible. In relation to the recipients, the Responsible may transfer the personal data provided to recipients and service providers provided, provided that it is limited to the purpose that justifies it, as well as to the assignments provided in the applicable legislation. The categories of recipients to whom the Responsible may transfer the personal data of the interested party are: Without provision for transfers. On the other hand, regarding international transfers, it is foreseen that no international transfer of personal data will be made. As for the rights that the interested party has in relation to their data, they may exercise the rights of access, rectification, deletion, limitation of their treatment, opposition, revocation, portability of their data, right to withdraw the consent given, exercising your rights by contacting MIRAMAR HOME INVEST SL as responsible: C / Giner de los Ríos 7 CP: 03140 – Guardamar del Segura (Alicante) or info@miramar-home.com. Likewise, the interested party has the right to claim before the Control Authority regarding data protection, the Spanish Agency for Data Protection (AEPD).

The treatment activity is ADMINISTRATIVE MANAGEMENT OF PERSONNEL, whose location is at C / Giner de los Ríos 7 – 03140 Guardamar del Segura, Alicante. The person in charge of the treatment is: MIRAMAR HOME INVEST SL, with CIF: B42529164, and domicile at C / Dolores Viudes Blasco 12 CP: 03140 – Guardamar del Segura (ALICANTE). The purpose of the treatment is: Administrative, accounting and tax processing for the realization of the payrolls. The type of data of the interested party are as follows: Name and surname; NIF / DNI / NIE; Affiliation No. S.S / Mutualidad; Phones; Address; Signature / imprint; Other identifying data; Disability certificate; Email; Civil status; Date of birth; Bank details-IBAN; Gender; Number of dependent children; Employment detail; Academics, degrees and academic certificates; Position or position; . The deadline for deleting such data is 5 years from the end of the employment relationship. Profiling, automated decisions and / or applied logic are not foreseen.As for the legal basis for the treatment, it is the execution of a contract. In relation to the recipients, the Responsible may transfer the personal data provided to recipients and service providers provided, provided that it is limited to the purpose that justifies it, as well as to the assignments provided in the applicable legislation. The categories of recipients to whom the Responsible may transfer the personal data of the interested party are: Social Security; Tax administration; Bank entities ; Insurance Entities; Unions; Public administrations in the cases provided by law and for the purposes defined therein; Mutual accident and occupational risk prevention companies. Treatment Managers: The list of Treatment Managers is located at: C / Giner de los Ríos 7 – 03140 Guardamar del Segura (Alicante). On the other hand, regarding international transfers, it is foreseen that no international transfer of personal data will be made. As for the rights that the interested party has in relation to their data, they may exercise the rights of access, rectification, deletion, limitation of their treatment, opposition, revocation, portability of their data, right to withdraw the consent given, exercising your rights by contacting MIRAMAR HOME INVEST SL as responsible: C / Giner de los Ríos 7 CP: 03140 – Guardamar del Segura (Alicante) or info@miramar-home.com. Likewise, the interested party has the right to claim before the Control Authority regarding data protection, the Spanish Agency for Data Protection (AEPD).

The treatment activity is ADVERTISING – ELECTRONIC MAIL, whose location is at C / Giner de los Ríos 7 – 03140 Guardamar del Segura, Alicante. The Data Controller is: MIRAMAR HOME INVEST S.L, with C.I.F .: B42529164, and domicile at C / Dolores Viudes Blasco 12 C.P .: 03140 – Guardamar del Segura (ALICANTE). The purpose of the treatment is to: Advertising and commercial prospecting. The type of data of the interested party are as follows: Name and surname; Phones; Email; . The period of deletion of said data is 5 years from the end of the provision of services. Profiling, automated decisions and / or applied logic are not foreseen.As for the legal basis for the treatment, it is the unequivocal consent of the interested party. In relation to the recipients, the Responsible may transfer the personal data provided to recipients and service providers provided, provided that it is limited to the purpose that justifies it, as well as to the assignments provided in the applicable legislation. The categories of recipients to whom the Responsible may transfer the personal data of the interested party are: Without provision for transfers. On the other hand, regarding international transfers, it is foreseen that no international transfer of personal data will be made. As for the rights that the interested party has in relation to their data, they may exercise the rights of access, rectification, deletion, limitation of their treatment, opposition, revocation, portability of their data, right to withdraw the consent given, exercising your rights by contacting MIRAMAR HOME INVEST SL as responsible: C / Giner de los Ríos 7 CP: 03140 – Guardamar del Segura (Alicante) or info@miramar-home.com. Likewise, the interested party has the right to claim before the Control Authority regarding data protection, the Spanish Agency for Data Protection (AEPD).

The treatment activity is SUPPLIERS, ADMINISTRATIVE AND ACCOUNTING MANAGEMENT, whose location is in C / Giner de los Ríos 7 – 03140 Guardamar del Segura, Alicante. The Data Controller is: MIRAMAR HOME INVEST SL, with CIF: B42529164, and address at C / Dolores Viudes Blasco 12 CP: 03140 – Guardamar del Segura (ALICANTE). The purpose of the treatment is: Administrative and accounting management of providers. The type of data of the interested party are as follows: Name and surname; NIF / DNI / NIE; Phones; Address; Email; Bank details-IBAN; . The period of deletion of said data is 5 years from the end of the provision of services. Profiling, automated decisions and / or applied logic are not foreseen.As for the legal basis for the treatment, it is the execution of a contract. In relation to the recipients, the Responsible may transfer the personal data provided to recipients and service providers provided, provided that it is limited to the purpose that justifies it, as well as to the assignments provided in the applicable legislation. The categories of recipients to whom the Responsible may transfer the personal data of the interested party are: Tax Administration; Bank entities ; Financial entities; Public administrations in the cases provided by law and for the purposes defined therein. Treatment Managers: The list of Treatment Managers is located at: C / Giner de los Ríos 7 – 03140 Guardamar del Segura (Alicante). On the other hand, regarding international transfers, it is foreseen that no international transfer of personal data will be made. As for the rights that the interested party has in relation to their data, they may exercise the rights of access, rectification, deletion, limitation of their treatment, opposition, revocation, portability of their data, right to withdraw the consent given, exercising your rights by contacting MIRAMAR HOME INVEST SL as responsible: C / Giner de los Ríos 7 CP: 03140 – Guardamar del Segura (Alicante) or info@miramar-home.com. Likewise, the interested party has the right to claim before the Control Authority regarding data protection, the Spanish Agency for Data Protection (AEPD).

The treatment activity is VIDEOVIGILANCIA CONTROL EMPRESARIAL, whose location is at C / Giner de los Ríos 7 – 03140 Guardamar del Segura, Alicante. The Data Controller is: MIRAMAR HOME INVEST SL, with CIF: B42529164, and address at C / Dolores Viudes Blasco 12 CP: 03140 – Guardamar del Segura (ALICANTE). The purpose of the treatment is: Video surveillance for business control, being able the employer use the recorded images for the imposition of disciplinary actions, as prescribed in article 20.3 ET, which allows him to adopt the measures he deems most appropriate for surveillance and control to verify compliance by the worker with his obligations and labor duties; Video surveillance – alarm with image capture. The type of data of the interested party are as follows: Image / voice; . The period of suppression of said data is 30 days from the capture of images. Profiling, automated decisions and / or applied logic are not foreseen.As for the legal basis for the treatment, it is the legitimate interest of the Responsible. In relation to the recipients, the Responsible may transfer the personal data provided to recipients and service providers provided, provided that it is limited to the purpose that justifies it, as well as to the assignments provided in the applicable legislation. The categories of recipients to whom the Responsible may transfer the personal data of the interested party are: Security Forces and Bodies; Public administrations in the cases provided by law and for the purposes defined therein. On the other hand, regarding international transfers, it is foreseen that no international transfer of personal data will be made. As for the rights that the interested party has in relation to their data, they may exercise the rights of access, rectification, deletion, limitation of their treatment, opposition, revocation, portability of their data, right to withdraw the consent given, exercising your rights by contacting MIRAMAR HOME INVEST SL as responsible: C / Giner de los Ríos 7 CP: 03140 – Guardamar del Segura (Alicante) or info@miramar-home.com. Likewise, the interested party has the right to claim before the Control Authority regarding data protection, the Spanish Agency for Data Protection (AEPD).

The treatment activity is LABOR CONTROL REGISTRY, whose location is located at C / Giner de los Ríos 7 – 03140 Guardamar del Segura, Alicante. The Data Controller is: MIRAMAR HOME INVEST SL, with CIF: B42529164, and address at C / Dolores Viudes Blasco 12 CP: 03140 – Guardamar del Segura (ALICANTE). The purpose of the treatment is to: Compulsory daily registration of the workday. The type of data of the interested party are as follows: Name and surname; NIF / DNI / NIE; Firm; . The period of deletion of said data is 4 years. Profiling, automated decisions and / or applied logic are not foreseen.As for the legal basis for the treatment, it is compliance with a legal obligation. In relation to the recipients, the Responsible may transfer the personal data provided to recipients and service providers provided, provided that it is limited to the purpose that justifies it, as well as to the assignments provided in the applicable legislation. The categories of recipients to whom the Responsible may transfer the personal data of the interested party are: Worker, Labor Inspection, Legal Representatives of workers and Social Security. On the other hand, regarding international transfers, it is foreseen that no international transfer of personal data will be made. As for the rights that the interested party has in relation to their data, they may exercise the rights of access, rectification, deletion, limitation of their treatment, opposition, revocation, portability of their data, right to withdraw the consent given, exercising your rights by contacting MIRAMAR HOME INVEST SL as responsible: C / Giner de los Ríos 7 CP: 03140 – Guardamar del Segura (Alicante) or info@miramar-home.com. Likewise, the interested party has the right to claim before the Control Authority regarding data protection, the Spanish Agency for Data Protection (AEPD).

The treatment activity is CUSTOMER CONTACT FOR REAL ESTATE PROPERTY, whose location is at C / Giner de los Ríos 7 – 03140 Guardamar del Segura, Alicante. The Data Controller is: MIRAMAR HOME INVEST SL, with CIF: B42529164, and address at C / Dolores Viudes Blasco 12 CP: 03140 – Guardamar del Segura (ALICANTE). The purpose of the treatment is: Management for real estate property. The type of data of the interested party are as follows: Name and surname; NIF / DNI / NIE; Phones; Address; Email; nationality; . The period of deletion of said data is 5 years from the end of the provision of services. Profiling, automated decisions and / or applied logic are not foreseen.As for the legal basis for the treatment, it is the legitimate interest of the Responsible. In relation to the recipients, the Responsible may transfer the personal data provided to recipients and service providers provided, provided that it is limited to the purpose that justifies it, as well as to the assignments provided in the applicable legislation. The categories of recipients to whom the Responsible may transfer the personal data of the interested party are: Without provision for transfers. On the other hand, regarding international transfers, it is foreseen that no international transfer of personal data will be made. As for the rights that the interested party has in relation to their data, they may exercise the rights of access, rectification, deletion, limitation of their treatment, opposition, revocation, portability of their data, right to withdraw the consent given, exercising your rights by contacting MIRAMAR HOME INVEST SL as responsible: C / Giner de los Ríos 7 CP: 03140 – Guardamar del Segura (Alicante) or info@miramar-home.com. Likewise, the interested party has the right to claim before the Control Authority regarding data protection, the Spanish Agency for Data Protection (AEPD).

The interested party may access this information on data protection updated at all times at C / Giner de los Ríos 7 – 03140 Guardamar del Segura (Alicante).

DATA PROCESSING AND ITS CONFIDENTIALITY ON THE WEBSITE

The data provided will be incorporated into treatment activities, whose ownership and responsibility is held by MIRAMAR HOME INVEST S.L, and will be treated with absolute confidentiality.

The entity Responsible for the Treatment, as well as those that intervene in any phase of the treatment and / or the entities to which the data have been communicated – by virtue of the authorization granted by the USER – are obliged to observe professional secrecy and adopt the levels of protection and the necessary technical and organizational measures at its disposal that guarantee the security of personal data, avoiding, as far as possible, unauthorized access, illegal modifications, theft and / or loss of data.

However, USERS are warned and informed that said technical measures are not infallible or impregnable, which is why the Data Controller cannot be held responsible for such practices or their consequences.

The personal data of the USERS, together with those that originate as a result of access, use or contracting of the service, may only be subject to automated treatment and transferred in the manner and for the purpose established and expressly authorized by the USERS.

COOKIES POLICY

MIRAMAR HOME INVEST S.L uses cookies to improve the user experience, facilitating navigation on our website. We are doing everything possible to facilitate the use of these cookies, as well as their management and control when using our services.

What are cookies?

Cookies are small text files that are stored on the Internet user’s device when visiting a web page. It is the website operator that determines what type of information this cookie contains and what its purpose is, and it can also be used by the web server every time you visit said page. Cookies are used to save time and make the web browsing experience much more efficient. However, they can be used for several different purposes such as remembering the login information or what is contained in your purchase order.

There are a large number of guides that explain what cookies are, and what they are used for.

To know more:

http://www.allaboutcookies.org

https://es.wikipedia.org/wiki/Cookie

Types of cookies according to the entity that manages them:

– Own cookies: they are those that are sent to the user’s terminal equipment from another computer or domain managed by the publisher itself and from which the service requested by said user is provided.

– Third-party cookies: they are those that are sent to the user’s terminal equipment from another computer or domain that is not managed by the publisher, but by another entity that processes the data obtained through cookies.

Types of cookies according to the period of time they remain activated:

“- Session cookies: they are a type of cookie designed to collect and store data while the user accesses a web page.

– Persistent cookies: they are a type of cookie in which the data is still stored in the terminal and can be accessed and processed during a period defined by the person responsible for the cookie, and which can range from a few minutes to several years.

Types of cookies according to their purpose:

– Technical cookies: they are those that allow the user to navigate through a web page, platform or application and use the different options or services that exist in it, such as, for example, controlling traffic and data communication, identifying the s

– Personalization cookies: they are those that allow the user to access the service with some predefined general characteristics based on a series of criteria in the user’s terminal, such as the language, the type of browser through which the user accesse

– Analysis cookies: they are those that allow the person responsible for them to monitor and analyze the behavior of the users of the websites to which they are linked. The information collected through this type of cookies is used in the measurement of t

– Advertising cookies: they are those that allow the management, in the most efficient way possible, of the advertising spaces that, where appropriate, the editor has included in a web page, application or platform from which the requested service is prov

– Behavioral advertising cookies: they are those that allow the management, in the most efficient way possible, of the advertising spaces that, where appropriate, the editor has included in a web page, application or platform from which the requested serv



Cookie settings and revocation of consent:

You can manage cookies through your browser or device settings. In the event that you decide to block them, certain services that need their use may not be available to you.

You can carry out the management of cookies in the following locations of the most popular browsers:

• Internet Explorer: Tools -> Internet Options -> Privacy -> Configuration.

To know more, you can consult Microsoft support or browser Help.

• Firefox: Tools -> Options -> Privacy -> History -> Custom Configuration.

To know more, you can consult Mozilla support or browser Help.

• Chrome: Settings -> Show advanced options -> Privacy -> Content settings.

To know more, you can consult Google support or browser Help.

• Safari: Preferences -> Security.

To know more, you can consult Apple support or browser Help.

MODIFICATION OF THE DATA PROTECTION, PRIVACY AND COOKIES POLICY

Finally, we inform you that the Data Controller reserves the right to modify this data protection, privacy and cookie policy to adapt it to new legislation or jurisprudence as well as to modifies or practices in the industry, although it will be notified, well in advance, of the modifies that are going to be introduced and of the moment in which they will begin to take full effect.

ANTI SPAM POLICY

People who receive some / s of the communications, information, bulletins, electronic advertising of MIRAMAR HOME INVEST S.L receive them for the following reasons:

– by online registration from this page.
– by online registration from the partner pages.
– by requesting information about our products and services.
– for having provided your information to any of our Collaborators or Employees.
– By offline registration when filling out forms, newsletters, applications, etc., which are offered at fairs, offices, or collaborations, among others, and which are archived for further verification for a period of 5 years.

Our communications do not want to reach any person who does not want it, therefore, and in order to correct the situation that can sometimes occur, such as someone being able to register another without their consent, we have incorporated into this subscription system a filter based on a “no contact list”, which prevents a commercial communication from being sent to any email address included in it.

Therefore, if you do not want to receive our commercial communications and prevent anyone from registering you against your will, please contact us through the method established in each treatment activity and we will include in the “no contact list” that address from which the cancellation of the treatment is requested.

If you have any problem to do it electronically, do not hesitate to contact us at our contact telephone number during office hours, where a person will personally assist you and carry out said procedure.

APPLICABLE LAW AND JURISDICTION

The applicable legislation in case of dispute or conflict of interpretation of the terms that make up this Legal Notice, as well as any issue related to the services of this website, will be Spanish.

For the resolution of any conflict that may arise on the occasion of the visit to the website, MIRAMAR HOME INVEST S.L and the user agree to submit to the judges and commercial courts of Alicante

COPYRIGHT

Copyright: Design and development carried out by MIRAMAR HOME INVEST S.L © MIRAMAR HOME INVEST S.L all rights reserved.